Wilcoxon Sensing Technologies

Wilcoxon 731 Series Compact Seismic Accelerometer

SKU · 58304 · 731 Series Compact Seismic Accelerometer · Brand: Wilcoxon Sensing Technologies
Available
Quote on request
No online payment · add lines to RFQ BOM

Wilcoxon 731: seismic IEPE; 10 V/g; 0.2–1300 Hz; 0.5 g FS; 0…+80 °C. RFQ.

Download datasheet PDF

RFQ cart holds BOM lines only. Submit for engineering quote.

Key parameters

Mounting
10-32 UNF tapped hole; SF1 mounting stud included
Type
Compact ultra-low-frequency seismic accelerometer (Wilcoxon 731 Series / 731-207)
Sensor Output
Dynamic vibration (IEPE)
Sensitivity
10 V/g (±10% tolerance)
Frequency Response
0.2 Hz – 1,300 Hz (±3 dB)
Full Scale Range
0.5 g peak
Download datasheet PDF

Fits ultra-low-frequency seismic vibration where you need a Wilcoxon 731 Series accelerometer. Compact IEPE seismic sensor (731-207 class) with 10 V/g ±10% sensitivity, frequency response 0.2 Hz–1,300 Hz ±3 dB, full-scale 0.5 g peak, resonance 2.4 kHz, top-exit 10-32 coaxial connector, 10-32 UNF mount with SF1 stud, and 0 °C to +80 °C operating range.

Key advantages

  • Sensitivity — 10 V/g ±10%
  • Bandwidth — 0.2–1,300 Hz ±3 dB
  • FS — 0.5 g peak
  • Output — IEPE dynamic
  • Mount — 10-32 UNF; SF1 stud

Typical applications

  • Seismic / ultra-low-frequency vibe.
  • Structural vibration.
  • Compact IEPE seismic sensing.

Selection guide

  • Cable / connector
  • Mount stud
  • IEPE supply current

Common mistakes

  • Exceeding 0.5 g FS.
  • Temp outside 0…+80 °C.
  • Wrong mount thread.

When to RFQ / what to tell us

  1. Cable/options.
  2. Quantity, ship-to.

Request a Quote · Get selection help

Specs

SpecValue
SKU58304
BrandWilcoxon Sensing Technologies
Model731 Series Compact Seismic Accelerometer
Product typeSeismic Accelerometer
TypeCompact ultra-low-frequency seismic accelerometer (Wilcoxon 731 Series / 731-207)
Sensor outputDynamic vibration (IEPE)
Sensitivity10 V/g (±10% tolerance)
Frequency response0.2 Hz – 1,300 Hz (±3 dB)
Full scale range0.5 g peak
Resonance frequency2.4 kHz
ConnectorTop-exit 10-32 coaxial; case grounded
Temperature range0 °C to +80 °C

Documents

FAQ

Q: Sensitivity? A: 10 V/g ±10%.

Q: Bandwidth? A: 0.2 Hz–1,300 Hz ±3 dB.

Q: What should I send for a quote? A: Cable/options, quantity, ship-to.

Links

ParameterValue
Mounting10-32 UNF tapped hole; SF1 mounting stud included
TypeCompact ultra-low-frequency seismic accelerometer (Wilcoxon 731 Series / 731-207)
Sensor OutputDynamic vibration (IEPE)
Sensitivity10 V/g (±10% tolerance)
Frequency Response0.2 Hz – 1,300 Hz (±3 dB)
Full Scale Range0.5 g peak
Resonance Frequency2.4 kHz
ConnectorTop-exit 10-32 coaxial; case grounded
Temperature Range0 °C to +80 °C
Weight50 grams