Extech

Extech EA33 EasyView Light Meter

SKU · 24975 · EA33 EasyView Light Meter · Brand: Extech
Available
Quote on request
No online payment · add lines to RFQ BOM

To 99,990 Fc / 999,900 Lux; ±3%; 50-memory; candela/ripple. RFQ + selection help.

Download datasheet PDF

RFQ cart holds BOM lines only. Submit for engineering quote.

Key parameters

Display
999,999 count LCD
Fc Range
9.999, 99.99, 999.9, 9,999, 99,990 Fc (5 ranges)
Lux Range
99.99, 999.9, 9999, 99,990, 999,900 Lux (5 ranges)
Max Resolution
0.001 Fc / 0.01 Lux
Basic Accuracy
±3%
Cosine Color Corrected
Yes (CNS 5119 Class II)
Download datasheet PDF

Fits advanced illuminance work where you need an Extech EA33 EasyView with up to 99,990 Fc / 999,900 Lux, ±3% accuracy, 50-reading memory, and candela/ripple/comparator functions.

Key advantages

  • Ranges — Fc to 99,990; Lux to 999,900 (5 ranges each)
  • Resolution / accuracy — 0.001 Fc / 0.01 Lux; ±3%
  • Display — 999,999 count LCD
  • Memory — Store/recall up to 50 readings with clock stamp
  • Extras — Candela calc; ripple; multi-point average; Timed-Hold; Relative; Comparator alarms

Typical applications

  • High-range lighting surveys.
  • Candela calculations.
  • Logged multi-point averages.

Selection guide

  • Memory / clock stamp — Documentation needs
  • Candela / ripple — Advanced functions
  • Comparator alarms — Pass/fail lighting
  • CNS 5119 Class II — Cosine/color corrected

Common mistakes

  • Ignoring ripple mode for pulsed sources.
  • Filling memory without export plan.
  • Wrong Fc/Lux range selection.

When to RFQ / what to tell us

  1. Accessories; quantity; ship-to.

Request a Quote · Get selection help

Specs

SpecValue
SKU24975
BrandExtech
ModelEA33 EasyView Light Meter
Product typeLight Meter
Fc range9.999, 99.99, 999.9, 9,999, 99,990 Fc (5 ranges)
Lux range99.99, 999.9, 9999, 99,990, 999,900 Lux (5 ranges)
Max resolution0.001 Fc / 0.01 Lux
Basic accuracy±3%
Display999,999 count LCD
Cosine/color correctedYes (CNS 5119 Class II)
MemoryStore/recall up to 50 readings with relative or real-time clock stamp
Dimensions5.9 × 2.8 × 1.4 in (150 × 72 × 33 mm)
Weight11.29 oz (320 g)
Power6 × AAA (1.5 V)
FeaturesCandela calc; ripple; multi-point average; Timed-Hold; Relative; Comparator alarms; APO
Warranty2 years (extech.com)

Documents

FAQ

Q: Max Lux? A: 999,900 Lux.

Q: Memory? A: Up to 50 readings with relative or real-time clock stamp.

Q: What should I send for a quote? A: Accessories, quantity, ship-to.

Links

ParameterValue
Display999,999 count LCD
Fc Range9.999, 99.99, 999.9, 9,999, 99,990 Fc (5 ranges)
Lux Range99.99, 999.9, 9999, 99,990, 999,900 Lux (5 ranges)
Max Resolution0.001 Fc / 0.01 Lux
Basic Accuracy±3%
Cosine Color CorrectedYes (CNS 5119 Class II)
MemoryStore/recall up to 50 readings with relative or real-time clock stamp
Dimensions5.9 × 2.8 × 1.4 in (150 × 72 × 33 mm)
Weight11.29 oz (320 g)
Power6 × AAA (1.5 V)
Warranty2 years (extech.com)
FeaturesCandela calc; ripple; multi-point average; Timed-Hold; Relative; Comparator alarms; APO