Rice Lake Weighing Systems

Rice Lake RL9000TWM Load Cell Weigh Modules

SKU · 42469 · RL9000TWM Load Cells · Brand: Rice Lake Weighing Systems
Available
Quote on request
No online payment · add lines to RFQ BOM

Rice Lake RL9000TWM: SS weigh modules; 1k–450k lb; 3 mV/V; IP67; 150% safe. RFQ.

Download datasheet PDF

RFQ cart holds BOM lines only. Submit for engineering quote.

Key parameters

Type
Stainless steel weigh module kit (RL9000TWM)
Capacities
1,000 to 450,000 lb per module
Seal
Welded-seal IP67
Overload
150% safe; 300% ultimate static; 100% sideload/uplift
Excitation
5 to 10 VDC
Operating Temp
0 to 150 °F (−17 to 65 °C)
Download datasheet PDF

Fits stainless weigh-module tank and vessel scales where you need Rice Lake RL9000TWM. Stainless steel weigh module kit with capacities 1,000 to 450,000 lb per module, 3.0 (±0.1%) mV/V output on 350 Ω bridge, welded-seal IP67, 150% safe / 300% ultimate static overload with 100% sideload/uplift, 5 to 10 VDC excitation, operating 0 to 150 °F, and 25 ft hostile-environment cable.

Key advantages

  • Capacity — 1,000–450,000 lb/module
  • Output — 3.0 mV/V; 350 Ω
  • Seal — Welded IP67
  • Overload — 150% safe / 300% ultimate
  • Material — Stainless weigh module

Typical applications

  • Tank/vessel weighing.
  • Harsh-environment modules.
  • High-capacity SS kits.

Selection guide

  • Capacity per module
  • Module count
  • Mounting hardware

Common mistakes

  • Undersized capacity.
  • Ignoring sideload/uplift.
  • Excitation outside 5–10 V.

When to RFQ / what to tell us

  1. Capacity/qty.
  2. Ship-to.

Request a Quote · Get selection help

Specs

SpecValue
SKU42469
BrandRice Lake Weighing Systems
ModelRL9000TWM Load Cells
Product typeWeigh Module
TypeStainless steel weigh module kit (RL9000TWM)
Capacities1,000 to 450,000 lb per module
Output3.0 (±0.1%) mV/V; 350 Ω bridge
SealWelded-seal IP67
Overload150% safe; 300% ultimate static; 100% sideload/uplift
Excitation5 to 10 VDC
Operating temp0 to 150 °F (−17 to 65 °C)
Cable25 ft hostile-environment load cell cable

Documents

FAQ

Q: Output? A: 3.0 (±0.1%) mV/V.

Q: IP? A: IP67 welded-seal.

Q: What should I send for a quote? A: Capacity/qty, ship-to.

Links

ParameterValue
TypeStainless steel weigh module kit (RL9000TWM)
Capacities1,000 to 450,000 lb per module
SealWelded-seal IP67
Overload150% safe; 300% ultimate static; 100% sideload/uplift
Excitation5 to 10 VDC
Operating Temp0 to 150 °F (−17 to 65 °C)
Cable25 ft hostile-environment load cell cable
Kit3 or 4 SST mounts + JB4SS NEMA 4X junction box
ApplicationTank / hopper / vessel weighing