Watlow

Watlow 375 High Temperature Strip Heaters

SKU · 41086 · 375 High Temperature Strip Heaters · Marca: Watlow
Disponible
Cotización a solicitud
Sin pago en línea · líneas en BOM RFQ
Descargar datasheet PDF

RFQ solo líneas BOM. Envíe para cotización de ingeniería.

Parámetros clave

Approvals
UL to 240 VAC (E52951); CSA to 600 VAC (LR7392)
Sheath Thickness
0.375 in (9.5 mm)
Width
1.5 in (38 mm)
Length Range
5.5 to 48 in (140 to 1219 mm)
Max Sheath Temperature
Aluminized steel 1100°F (595°C); 430 SS 1200°F (650°C)
Watt Density
up to 100 W/in² (15.5 W/cm²)
Descargar datasheet PDF
ParámetroValor
ApprovalsUL to 240 VAC (E52951); CSA to 600 VAC (LR7392)
Sheath Thickness0.375 in (9.5 mm)
Width1.5 in (38 mm)
Length Range5.5 to 48 in (140 to 1219 mm)
Max Sheath TemperatureAluminized steel 1100°F (595°C); 430 SS 1200°F (650°C)
Watt Densityup to 100 W/in² (15.5 W/cm²)
Sheath MaterialsAluminized steel or optional 430 stainless steel
Element TypeNickel-chromium resistance wire in MgO mineral insulation
TerminalsWelded 10-24 threaded post terminals
ConstructionRigid strip / clamp-on heater