Alliance Sensors Group

Alliance Sensors Group GHS-19 Series LVIT Linear Position Sensor

SKU · 48986 · GHS-19 Series LVIT Linear Position Sensor · Marca: Alliance Sensors Group
Disponible
Cotización a solicitud
Sin pago en línea · líneas en BOM RFQ
Descargar datasheet PDF

RFQ solo líneas BOM. Envíe para cotización de ingeniería.

Parámetros clave

Type
Spring-loaded LVIT linear position / gaging probe (GHS-19)
Measuring Ranges
6.35 to 100 mm (0.25 to 4.0 in) full scale nominal
Body
0.75 in (19 mm) OD aluminum or stainless; 1/2-20 UNF-2A nose thread 1.5 in
Linearity
±0.15% FSO typical, ±0.25% FSO max
Resolution
0.025% of FSO
Outputs
0-5 V / 0.5-4.5 V / 0-10 V / 4-20 mA (3-wire) options
Descargar datasheet PDF
ParámetroValor
TypeSpring-loaded LVIT linear position / gaging probe (GHS-19)
Measuring Ranges6.35 to 100 mm (0.25 to 4.0 in) full scale nominal
Body0.75 in (19 mm) OD aluminum or stainless; 1/2-20 UNF-2A nose thread 1.5 in
Linearity±0.15% FSO typical, ±0.25% FSO max
Resolution0.025% of FSO
Outputs0-5 V / 0.5-4.5 V / 0-10 V / 4-20 mA (3-wire) options
ConnectorPT02-10-6P 6-pin
Tip ForceMax tip contact force 1 lbf; No. 9 contact tip
ProtectionIEC IP-67 terminations
FeatureSenSet field recalibration; contactless LVIT sensing