Extech

Extech MO280 Pinless Moisture Meter

SKU · 23445 · MO280 Pinless Moisture Meter · Marca: Extech
Disponible
Cotización a solicitud
Sin pago en línea · líneas en BOM RFQ
Descargar datasheet PDF

RFQ solo líneas BOM. Envíe para cotización de ingeniería.

Parámetros clave

Sensor type
Non-penetrating electromagnetic sensor pad
Moisture Range
0 to 99% (limited by wood type / material group)
Max Resolution
0.1%
Measurement Depth
0.75 in (20 mm) below surface
Sensor Area
1.6 × 1.6 in (40 × 40 mm)
Wood Types
10 selectable wood types / measurement ranges
Descargar datasheet PDF
ParámetroValor
Sensor typeNon-penetrating electromagnetic sensor pad
Moisture Range0 to 99% (limited by wood type / material group)
Max Resolution0.1%
Measurement Depth0.75 in (20 mm) below surface
Sensor Area1.6 × 1.6 in (40 × 40 mm)
Wood Types10 selectable wood types / measurement ranges
CalibrationAutomatic internal test and calibration
Dimensions5.4 × 2.8 × 1.1 in (136 × 70 × 28 mm) datasheet; 2.75 × 5.25 × 1.0 in per UM
Weight5.5 oz (156 g) datasheet / 5.6 oz (160 g) with battery (UM)
Power1 × 9V battery
Operating Conditions32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C); 0–60% RH non-condensing
Warranty2 years (extech.com)