Extech

Extech 461825 Photo Tachometer / Stroboscope

SKU · 23897 · 461825 · Marca: Extech
Disponible
Cotización a solicitud
Sin pago en línea · líneas en BOM RFQ
Descargar datasheet PDF

RFQ solo líneas BOM. Envíe para cotización de ingeniería.

Parámetros clave

Accuracy
±(0.1% + 2 digits)
Display
5-digit LCD 0.4"; characters reverse by mode
Photo Tach Range
0.5 to 20,000 RPM
Strobe Range
5 to 99,999 RPM / FPM class
Surface Speed
0.2 to 6560 ft/min (photo/contact literature)
Resolution
0.1 RPM (<1000); 1 RPM (≥1000); strobe 0.1/1 FPM bands
Descargar datasheet PDF
ParámetroValor
Accuracy±(0.1% + 2 digits)
Display5-digit LCD 0.4"; characters reverse by mode
Photo Tach Range0.5 to 20,000 RPM
Strobe Range5 to 99,999 RPM / FPM class
Surface Speed0.2 to 6560 ft/min (photo/contact literature)
Resolution0.1 RPM (<1000); 1 RPM (≥1000); strobe 0.1/1 FPM bands
Sampling Time1 s (>6 RPM photo; ≥60 RPM strobe)
MemoryLast / Max / Min
Power4 × 1.5 V AA
Dimensions215 × 65 × 38 mm (8.5 × 2.6 × 1.5 in)
Weight300 g (10.6 oz)
IncludedReflective tape, carrying case, batteries
Form FactorCombination photo tachometer + stroboscope