Extech

Extech 461895 & 461995 Combination Photo / Contact Tachometer

SKU · 24155 · 461895 & 461995 Combination Photo / Contact Tachometer · Marca: Extech
Disponible
Cotización a solicitud
Sin pago en línea · líneas en BOM RFQ
Descargar datasheet PDF

RFQ solo líneas BOM. Envíe para cotización de ingeniería.

Parámetros clave

Accuracy
0.05% rdg + 1 digit
Display
Large 0.4 in 5-digit LCD; characters reverse by measurement mode
Photo Rpm 461895
5 to 99,999 rpm
Photo Rpm 461995
10 to 99,999 rpm (laser, up to 6.5 ft / 2 m)
Contact Rpm Range
0.5 to 20,000 rpm (both models)
Resolution
0.1 rpm (<1,000 rpm); 1 rpm (>1,000 rpm)
Descargar datasheet PDF
ParámetroValor
Accuracy0.05% rdg + 1 digit
DisplayLarge 0.4 in 5-digit LCD; characters reverse by measurement mode
Photo Rpm 4618955 to 99,999 rpm
Photo Rpm 46199510 to 99,999 rpm (laser, up to 6.5 ft / 2 m)
Contact Rpm Range0.5 to 20,000 rpm (both models)
Resolution0.1 rpm (<1,000 rpm); 1 rpm (>1,000 rpm)
Surface Speed0.2 to 6,560 ft/min; 0.05 to 1,999.9 m/min (contact)
Sampling TimePhoto 1 s (>60 rpm); Contact 1 s (>6 rpm)
MemoryLast / max / min readings
Power4 × AA (1.5 V) batteries
Dimensions8.5 × 2.6 × 1.5 in (215 × 65 × 38 mm)
Weight10.6 oz (300 g)
Laser Feature 461995Narrow-beam laser photo tachometer for distant non-contact RPM