Extech

Extech 461891 High Precision Contact Tachometer

SKU · 25418 · 461891 High Precision Contact Tachometer · Marca: Extech
Disponible
Cotización a solicitud
Sin pago en línea · líneas en BOM RFQ
Descargar datasheet PDF

RFQ solo líneas BOM. Envíe para cotización de ingeniería.

Parámetros clave

Accuracy
±(0.05% rdg + 1 digit)
Display
Large 5-digit LCD
Rpm Range
0.5 to 19,999 rpm (contact)
Surface Speed
0.2 to 6,560 ft/min; 0.05 to 1,999.9 m/min
Resolution
0.1 rpm (0.5–999.9 rpm); 1 rpm (>1,000 rpm)
Sampling Time
1 s (>6 rpm)
Descargar datasheet PDF
ParámetroValor
Accuracy±(0.05% rdg + 1 digit)
DisplayLarge 5-digit LCD
Rpm Range0.5 to 19,999 rpm (contact)
Surface Speed0.2 to 6,560 ft/min; 0.05 to 1,999.9 m/min
Resolution0.1 rpm (0.5–999.9 rpm); 1 rpm (>1,000 rpm)
Sampling Time1 s (>6 rpm)
MemoryLast MAX/MIN value recall
Measurement ModeContact tip on rotating object; accessory wheels for linear surface speed
Power4 × 1.5 V AA batteries
Dimensions6.7 × 2.8 × 1.5 in (170 × 27 × 37 mm)
Weight9.2 oz (260 g)
AutorangingYes